Wexford Whales

Wexford Whales Swim Team


Our 2017 Tri-County Qualifiers


Boys 15-18

200 IM       Jack Watson      2:16.46
200 IM       Kevin Murphy     2:27.72

100 Free     Kevin Murphy     56.94
100 Free     Evan Raiken      57.78
100 Free     Jack Watson      55.74

100 Back     Kevin Murphy     1:06.24
100 Back     Evan Raiken      1:08.49
100 Back     Jack Watson      1:00.49

100 Breast   Jack Watson      1.14

50 Fly       Andrew Murphy    27.27
50 Fly       Evan Raiken      28.44
50 Fly       Jack Watson      28.09

200 Medley Relay   Evan Raiken, Jack Watson, Andrew Murphy, Kevin Murphy   1:55.87 Club Record

Girls  15-18

IM            Carly Griffin      1:11.69
IM            Emily Lund         1:12.44

100 Free      Emily Lund         1:03.44
100 Free      Carly Griffin      1:04.75

50 Back       Grace Yoon         33.50

50 Breast     Grace Yoon         34.37 (Club Record)
50 Breast     Alex McCormack     38.75

50 Fly        Carly Griffin      30.55
50 Fly        Emily Lund         33.19
50 Fly        Grace yoon         31.01

200 Medley Relay Lily Smith, Grace Yoon, Carly Griffin, Emily Lund     2:11.72 Club Record

200 Free Relay Lily Smith, Grace Yoon, Carly Griffin, Emily Lund     1:57.66 Club Record

Girls  13-14

IM           Elena Leahy         1:19.09

100 Free      Elena Leahy         1:07.53

50  Back     Ginny Cunningham    35.65
50  Back      Elena Leahy         37.24

Boys  13-14

100 IM       Cooper Pike         1:13.69
100 IM       Aidan Dold          1:12.53

100 Free     Aidan Dold          1:03.22

50 Back      Aidan Dold          34.22

50 Breast    Cooper Pike         36.82

50 Fly       Aidan Dold          32.95
50 Fly       Cooper Pike         33.44
50 Fly       Michael Barrett     33.72


Girls  11-12

IM         Paige Watson          1:22.20

50 Free    Paige Watson          31.79

50 Back    Guiliana Puglisi      39.91
50 Fly     Paige Watson          34.39

Boys  11-12

IM         DJ Farling             1:22.56
IM         Grant Yoon             1:22.28
IM         James Kwak             1:23.27

50 Free    James Kwak             30.27
50 Free    DJ Farling             30.54
50 Free    Sean Murphy            33.12
50 Free    Grant Yoon             33.21

50 Back    DJ Farling             37.56
50 Back    James Kwak             36.01
50 Back    Gabriel Barrett        40.71
50 Back    Sean Murphy            40.85

50 Breast  Grant Yoon             40.24
50 Breast  Sean Murphy            43.88
50 Breast  DJ Farling             44.40

50 Fly     James Kwak             34.10
50 Fly     DJ Farling             33.18
50 Fly     Gabriel Barrett        29.31
50 Fly     Matthew Donoghue       39.57

Girls  9-10

25 Breast     Jewel Yoon                          21.46
25 Breast     Charleston Pike              20.74

Boys  9-10

50 Free       Gabriel Grodanz               36.51

50 Back    Nicholas Puglisi       21.50

25 Breast
     John Phipps                        22.22
25 Breast     Gabriel Grodanz               22.22

25 Fly     Nicholas Puglisi       17.67

25 Fly     Rutger Grady           18.68
25 Fly        Gabriel Grodanz              18.31

Girls  8&U

25 Free       Sage Jones                    20.00

Boys  8&U

25 Back    Scott Barrett          26.40